event burgee venue burgee

T293 World Championship 2019

Cadiz, Spain

Results are final as of 22:08 on November 2, 2019

Gold Junior Boy Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 45, Scoring system: WCR Appendix A
Rank Fleet NOC Sail# Name Year Flight Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8
1st Gold Junior Boy
ISR
295 Daniel Halperin 2005   39.0 27.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 2.0 (10.0)
2nd Gold Junior Boy
ITA
286 Federico Pilloni 2006   66.0 37.0 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 3.0 (21.0) 3.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 2.0
3rd Gold Junior Boy
FRA
706 Victor Gaubert 2005   67.0 45.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 10.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 (15.0) 12.0 6.0
4th Gold Junior Boy
ITA
888 Francesco Forani 2005   63.0 49.0 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 1.0 3.0 8.0 6.0 6.0 6.0 10.0 (11.0) 3.0
5th Gold Junior Boy
ESP
25 Billy Coll Tulloch 2005   89.0 56.0 4.0 (9.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 8.0 8.0 1.0 (24.0) 18.0 4.0
6th Gold Junior Boy
ISR
826 Yuval Godelnik-Eshet 2005   119.0 74.0 9.0 6.0 (16.0) 1.0 8.0 (29.0) 20.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 7.0 9.0
7th Gold Junior Boy
GBR
319 Boris Shaw 2005   116.4 78.4 (10.0) 5.0 4.0 6.0 6.0 (28.0) 9.0 13.0 9.0 9.0 6.0 11.4 RDG5:12
8th Gold Junior Boy
GRE
4 Petros Kontarinis 2006   140.0 80.0 (14.0) 2.0 5.0 5.0 (46.0 DSQ) 19.0 12.0 28.0 PRP 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0
9th Gold Junior Boy
ISR
699 Eitan Hadad 2005   117.0 84.0 (11.0) 3.0 4.0 6.0 SGN2 17.0 (22.0) 10.0 7.0 17.0 4.0 8.0 8.0
10th Gold Junior Boy
ISR
117 Asaf Ziv 2005   126.0 85.0 (5.0) 5.0 1.0 5.0 7.0 14.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 19.0 20.0 (36.0)
11th Gold Junior Boy
FRA
38 Noe Garandeau 2006   130.0 86.0 (9.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 11.0 12.0 (35.0) 10.0 17.0 RDG5-9 3.0 4.0 17.0
12th Gold Junior Boy
ITA
265 Giuseppe Paolillo 2006   143.0 106.0 8.0 1.0 10.0 (12.0) 16.0 1.0 11.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 23.0 (25.0)
13th Gold Junior Boy
GRE
11 Meletios Kalpogiannakis 2005   160.0 112.0 (12.0) 7.0 12.0 11.0 19.0 16.0 7.0 (36.0 PRP) 33.0 1.0 1.0 5.0
14th Gold Junior Boy
HKG
37 Asgar Kikabhoy 2005   176.8 134.8 5.0 (13.0) 6.0 13.0 5.0 2.0 (29.0) 11.8 RDG5-9 11.0 27.0 25.0 29.0
15th Gold Junior Boy
GBR
273 Guy Owen 2005   191.0 146.0 1.0 10.0 (15.0) 9.0 13.0 23.0 18.0 18.0 (30.0) 22.0 17.0 15.0
16th Gold Junior Boy
ITA
3 Marco Guida Di Ronza 2006   192.0 154.0 7.0 (13.0) 7.0 10.0 (25.0) 21.0 16.0 17.0 22.0 23.0 19.0 12.0
17th Gold Junior Boy
POL
147 Olaf Grodzicki 2005   217.0 162.0 11.0 6.0 9.0 (15.0) 18.0 27.0 (40.0) 28.0 19.0 11.0 10.0 23.0
18th Gold Junior Boy
ITA
63 Giulio Orlandi 2006   223.0 171.0 2.0 (19.0) 13.0 8.0 (33.0) 18.0 24.0 25.0 10.0 20.0 21.0 30.0
19th Gold Junior Boy
CZE
787 Tibor Nevelos 2006   227.0 177.0 7.0 (14.0) 7.0 8.0 4.0 13.0 28.0 30.0 20.0 33.0 (36.0) 27.0
20th Gold Junior Boy
FRA
440 Clement Picquet 2005   252.0 177.0 6.0 7.0 (29.0) 19.0 42.0 42.0 15.0 9.0 (46.0 OCS) 13.0 13.0 11.0
21st Gold Junior Boy
ITA
50 Davide Enrico 2005   241.0 178.0 14.0 (17.0) 11.0 10.0 20.0 11.0 13.0 24.0 25.0 (46.0 DNC) 29.0 21.0
22nd Gold Junior Boy
ESP
353 Nicolas Madero 2006   252.5 183.5 20.0 10.0 (23.0 PRP) 4.0 38.5 PRP 9.0 17.0 (46.0 DSQ) 12.0 29.0 26.0 18.0
23rd Gold Junior Boy
RUS
17 Dmitrii Nesterenko 2008   237.0 187.0 10.0 (16.0) 8.0 13.0 (34.0 PRP) 15.0 25.0 15.0 14.0 30.0 24.0 33.0
24th Gold Junior Boy
POL
29 Milo Solomko 2005   253.7 195.7 (19.0) 8.0 13.7 RDG1:4 14.0 26.0 (39.0) 32.0 22.0 18.0 18.0 28.0 16.0
25th Gold Junior Boy
UKR
5 Oleksandr Mendelenko 2005   291.0 199.0 4.0 (46.0 OCS) 10.0 12.0 24.0 35.0 5.0 19.0 (46.0 OCS) 35.0 31.0 24.0
26th Gold Junior Boy
TUR
409 Erencan Kolburan 2007   274.0 204.0 15.0 11.0 (26.0) 7.0 34.0 (44.0) 38.0 32.0 29.0 17.0 14.0 7.0
27th Gold Junior Boy
LAT
29 Davis Mazais 2005   292.0 212.0 19.0 11.0 (46.0 OCS) 23.0 29.0 (34.0) 33.0 12.0 34.0 16.0 16.0 19.0
28th Gold Junior Boy
GRE
2373 Grigorios Stathopoulos 2006   298.0 214.0 (38.0) 4.0 27.0 14.0 41.0 41.0 36.0 21.0 (46.0 OCS) 8.0 9.0 13.0
29th Gold Junior Boy
ITA
37 Pier Enrico Mariotti 2005   266.0 217.0 (12.0) 12.0 6.0 11.0 27.0 26.0 23.0 (37.0) 24.0 26.0 27.0 35.0
30th Gold Junior Boy
ITA
20 Gabriele Zavatteri 2006   285.0 218.0 6.0 15.0 (31.0 PRP) 23.0 PRP 28.0 33.0 14.0 16.0 28.0 (36.0) 33.0 22.0
31st Gold Junior Boy
POL
260 Piotr Szkolnicki 2005   292.0 221.0 (29.0) 25.0 15.0 17.0 9.0 6.0 21.0 34.0 16.0 40.0 38.0 (42.0)
32nd Gold Junior Boy
TUR
1411 Alaz Ineler 2006   295.0 228.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 (21.0) 43.0 40.0 37.0 20.0 (46.0 OCS) 21.0 15.0 14.0
33rd Gold Junior Boy
POL
233 Maciej Poplonyk 2005   297.0 237.0 8.0 (18.0) 8.0 15.0 15.0 31.0 (42.0) 36.0 27.0 28.0 37.0 32.0
34th Gold Junior Boy
LAT
33 Valters Videnieks 2007   314.0 251.0 17.0 (24.0) 18.0 16.0 38.0 24.0 19.0 23.0 36.0 (39.0) 32.0 28.0
35th Gold Junior Boy
ITA
500 Luca Barletta 2007   332.0 259.0 27.0 15.0 (28.0) 6.0 36.0 (45.0) 22.0 42.0 23.0 32.0 30.0 26.0
36th Gold Junior Boy
ESP
36 Sergi Lafuente Calafat 2005   333.0 261.0 16.0 (26.0) 20.0 22.0 14.0 20.0 34.0 33.0 (46.0 OCS) 34.0 34.0 34.0
37th Gold Junior Boy
GBR
3342 Tommy Millard 2005   324.0 263.0 (21.0) 18.0 17.0 20.0 30.0 25.0 30.0 31.0 21.0 31.0 (40.0) 40.0
38th Gold Junior Boy
ITA
200 Pietro Gamberini 2005   327.0 263.0 (25.0) 16.0 19.0 20.0 (39.0) 38.0 26.0 38.0 39.0 14.0 22.0 31.0
39th Gold Junior Boy
ESP
699 Jacobo Ramon Ruiz 2005   342.0 274.0 (26.0) 26.0 11.0 26.0 12.0 10.0 39.0 41.0 31.0 41.0 (42.0) 37.0
40th Gold Junior Boy
GBR
761 Alexander Meadway 2007   383.0 297.0 18.0 (40.0) 14.0 29.0 32.0 17.0 45.0 39.0 15.0 (46.0 DNC) 45.0 43.0
41st Gold Junior Boy
RUS
380 Maxim Lukianov 2006   371.5 300.0 24.0 27.0 12.0 (30.5) 23.0 30.0 31.0 40.0 38.0 37.0 (41.0) 38.0
42nd Gold Junior Boy
NED
173 Skip Brull 2006   365.0 302.0 13.0 17.0 (19.0) 17.0 35.0 36.0 43.0 (44.0) 42.0 SGN2 25.0 35.0 39.0
43rd Gold Junior Boy
POL
513 Wiktor Kocenko 2005   368.0 302.0 17.0 (22.0) 18.0 22.0 37.0 37.0 27.0 29.0 32.0 42.0 (44.0) 41.0
44th Gold Junior Boy
CYP
3 Vasilis Charalambous 2006   388.0 321.0 16.0 9.0 16.0 (21.0) 44.0 45.0 SGN2 44.0 35.0 35.0 38.0 39.0 (46.0 SGN2)
45th Gold Junior Boy
LAT
98 Eduards Niedra 2007   399.0 326.0 (28.0) 23.0 24.0 16.0 40.0 32.0 41.0 27.0 37.0 43.0 43.0 (45.0)

Silver Junior Boy Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 2, To count: 10, Entries: 44, Scoring system: WCR Appendix A
Rank Fleet NOC Sail# Name Year Flight Total Nett Q1 Q2 Q3 Q4 F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 F7 F8
46th Silver Junior Boy
PER
38 Axel Silfverlin 2005   129.0 95.0 21.0 (23.0) 22.0 23.0 1.0 (11.0) 1.0 5.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 9.0
47th Silver Junior Boy
ITA
35 Enrico Niola 2006   151.0 104.0 31.0 20.0 (32.0) 18.0 2.0 2.0 (15.0) 1.0 15.0 5.0 7.0 3.0
48th Silver Junior Boy
ESP
115 Pedro Cordeiro 2006   145.0 105.0 (27.0) 19.0 26.0 19.0 6.0 5.0 3.0 (13.0) 11.0 6.0 9.0 1.0
49th Silver Junior Boy
POR
18 Ricardo Correia 2005   184.0 122.0 (35.0) 32.0 22.0 18.0 7.0 13.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 (27.0) 8.0 8.0
50th Silver Junior Boy
FRA
903 Gabriel Grouzis 2006   179.0 124.0 25.0 14.0 (33.0) 26.0 17.0 PRP 12.0 6.0 12.0 (22.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0
51st Silver Junior Boy
POL
240 Szymon Kwidzinski 2005   183.5 130.5 29.0 (36.0) 25.0 28.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 4.5 RDG5-9 7.0 (17.0) 13.0 13.0
52nd Silver Junior Boy
POL
262 Szymon Charytanowicz 2005   195.0 136.0 24.0 21.0 (34.0) 24.0 15.0 (25.0) 10.0 11.0 RDG5-9 12.0 2.0 11.0 6.0
53rd Silver Junior Boy
ARG
335 Nicolas Almenara 2006   206.0 137.0 22.0 25.0 29.0 (30.0) 16.0 (39.0) 5.0 3.0 3.0 12.0 20.0 2.0
54th Silver Junior Boy
JPN
1101 Rei Muraoka 2005   216.0 150.0 22.0 30.0 25.0 (35.0) 4.0 6.0 21.0 (31.0) 27.0 7.0 4.0 4.0
55th Silver Junior Boy
ESP
306 Matteo Gozzi 2006   256.0 174.0 (36.0) 30.0 23.0 29.0 (46.0 OCS) 16.0 19.0 6.0 18.0 11.0 5.0 17.0
56th Silver Junior Boy
OMA
13 Mohammad Al Sarhi 2007   270.0 178.0 (46.0 OCS) 20.0 33.0 33.0 10.0 3.0 25.0 2.0 (46.0 OCS) 19.0 17.0 16.0
57th Silver Junior Boy
OMA
10 Abdulrahman Al-Mujaini 2007   260.0 181.0 30.0 27.0 31.0 (43.0) 14.0 10.0 8.0 18.0 1.0 (36.0) 23.0 19.0
58th Silver Junior Boy
ESP
694 Carlos Mari Alarcon 2005   265.0 184.0 23.0 (35.0) 24.0 25.0 12.0 1.0 9.0 21.0 PRP (46.0 OCS) 26.0 12.0 31.0
59th Silver Junior Boy
ARG
418 Matias Zavala Rodriguez 2005   262.0 196.0 26.0 24.0 (31.0) 24.0 17.0 (35.0) 22.0 23.0 DP30 20.0 16.0 19.0 5.0
60th Silver Junior Boy
ARG
88 Homero Kopp Abraham 2005   263.0 197.0 31.0 33.0 (40.0 PRP) 27.0 13.0 (26.0) 18.0 8.0 16.0 13.0 24.0 14.0
61st Silver Junior Boy
CZE
63 David Drda 2005   279.0 198.0 34.0 21.0 (35.0) 32.0 (46.0 OCS) 37.0 16.0 19.0 10.0 4.0 14.0 11.0
62nd Silver Junior Boy
GBR
484 William Ziegler 2006   264.0 199.0 32.0 29.0 30.0 (34.0) 25.0 (31.0) 12.0 26.0 4.0 3.0 10.0 28.0
63rd Silver Junior Boy
POL
347 Maciej Dabek 2007   271.0 200.0 23.0 (35.0) 30.0 31.0 11.0 (36.0 SGN2) 14.0 17.0 5.0 25.0 18.0 26.0
64th Silver Junior Boy
ESP
55 Jorge Pardo De Donlebun 2007   298.0 214.0 15.0 (38.0) 20.0 32.0 20.0 18.0 7.0 15.0 17.0 24.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC
65th Silver Junior Boy
NOR
1501 Felix Dybdahl 2006   292.0 216.0 (37.0) 37.0 37.0 33.0 9.0 7.0 23.0 16.0 14.0 22.0 (39.0) 18.0
66th Silver Junior Boy
RUS
18 Egor Semenikhin 2005   292.0 219.0 (32.0) 29.0 32.0 27.0 28.0 20.0 (41.0) 9.0 34.0 9.0 6.0 25.0
67th Silver Junior Boy
PER
41 Ignacio Rios 2005   297.0 220.0 30.0 22.0 38.0 (39.0) 24.0 (38.0) 31.0 35.0 21.0 10.0 2.0 7.0
68th Silver Junior Boy
RUS
5 Gennadii Povarnin 2007   300.0 224.0 18.0 28.0 (36.0) 25.0 19.0 17.0 32.0 20.0 9.0 34.0 22.0 (40.0)
69th Silver Junior Boy
ESP
7 Antonio Cueto 2006   295.5 230.5 28.0 (34.0) 27.0 28.0 (31.0) 27.0 13.0 22.5 RDG5-9 19.0 29.0 15.0 22.0
70th Silver Junior Boy
ESP
127 Manuel Roca 2005   308.5 239.0 20.0 28.0 21.0 (30.5) 23.0 15.0 11.0 32.0 26.0 (39.0) 34.0 29.0
71st Silver Junior Boy
SWE
28 Vidar Nystrom 2005   332.0 246.0 (40.0) 31.0 28.0 37.0 (46.0 OCS) 9.0 26.0 22.0 46.0 OCS 14.0 21.0 12.0
72nd Silver Junior Boy
CZE
180 Jan Kuchar 2005   333.0 247.0 (40.0) 34.0 21.0 34.0 (46.0 OCS) 33.0 24.0 36.0 13.0 21.0 16.0 15.0
73rd Silver Junior Boy
AUS
529 Jarrod Jones 2005   346.0 270.0 38.0 32.0 35.0 (41.0) 33.0 8.0 20.0 21.0 (35.0) 35.0 25.0 23.0
74th Silver Junior Boy
POL
341 Michal Koczorowski 2005   364.0 289.0 (43.0) 39.0 36.0 36.0 26.0 14.0 27.0 23.0 (32.0) 30.0 31.0 27.0
75th Silver Junior Boy
POL
77 Amadeusz Stobinski 2006   376.0 292.0 33.0 (40.0) 23.0 35.0 8.0 22.0 35.0 (44.0) 38.0 23.0 38.0 37.0
76th Silver Junior Boy
PER
81 Bartolome De Las Casas 2006   386.0 300.0 37.0 37.0 38.0 (40.0) 21.0 21.0 39.0 27.0 30.0 18.0 32.0 (46.0 DNC)
77th Silver Junior Boy
ITA
255 Silas Mair 2006   387.0 301.0 33.0 38.0 (40.0) 38.0 (46.0 OCS) 42.0 40.0 39.0 8.0 15.0 27.0 21.0
78th Silver Junior Boy
ARG
332 Geronimo Almenara 2005   394.0 307.0 (41.0) 33.0 37.0 37.0 (46.0 OCS) 29.0 34.0 24.0 39.0 20.0 30.0 24.0
79th Silver Junior Boy
LAT
61 Karlis Tomsons 2005   401.0 318.0 39.0 39.0 (42.0) 36.0 37.0 40.0 17.0 29.0 24.0 37.0 (41.0) 20.0
80th Silver Junior Boy
GRE
109 Iasonas Kandiloros 2005   402.0 320.0 35.0 31.0 (41.0) 40.0 30.0 24.0 37.0 (41.0) 29.0 32.0 29.0 33.0
81st Silver Junior Boy
GER
2005 Linus Zoepke 2005   400.0 321.0 39.0 (41.0) 41.0 38.0 22.0 23.0 33.0 (38.0) 23.0 31.0 35.0 36.0
82nd Silver Junior Boy
POL
168 Leonard Domachowski 2006   410.0 328.0 34.0 41.0 39.0 (42.0) 29.0 32.0 29.0 25.0 31.0 (40.0) 36.0 32.0
83rd Silver Junior Boy
ESP
481 Juan Pedro Guardiola Beltra¬ĀN 2005   418.0 333.0 41.0 36.0 42.0 (43.0) 34.0 30.0 28.0 37.0 25.0 (42.0) 26.0 34.0
84th Silver Junior Boy
ESP
97 Jose Luis Marin Fernandez-Checa 2005   431.0 339.0 (46.0 DNC) 42.0 40.0 39.0 27.0 19.0 (46.0 OCS) 28.0 33.0 41.0 40.0 30.0
85th Silver Junior Boy
EST
301 Jakob Tuubel 2005   429.0 350.0 42.0 (43.0) 39.0 41.0 32.0 (36.0) 30.0 34.0 36.0 33.0 28.0 35.0
86th Silver Junior Boy
POL
777 Stanislaw Trepczynski 2005   443.0 357.0 36.0 42.0 (45.0) 42.0 35.0 (41.0) 38.0 33.0 28.0 28.0 37.0 38.0
87th Silver Junior Boy
ITA
48 Andrea Pontremoli 2007   444.0 358.0 42.0 (46.0 DNC) 43.0 44.0 18.0 28.0 36.0 (40.0) 37.0 38.0 33.0 39.0
88th Silver Junior Boy
EST
420 Karl Soren Tamm 2007   518.0 426.0 43.0 (46.0 DNC) 43.0 45.0 36.0 43.0 42.0 42.0 40.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC
89th Silver Junior Boy
GBR
0 Guy Gibson 2007   535.0 443.0 44.0 (46.0 DNC) 44.0 44.0 (46.0 DNC) 46.0 DNC 43.0 43.0 41.0 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC 46.0 DNC

worlds2019.techno293.org

worlds2019.techno293.org

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com